Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

Up for the Cup

25 October 2013

United are number 29 in FA Cup with Budweiser first round draw

Oxford United will be ball number 29 when the draw is made for the First Round proper of the FA Cup with Budweiser on Sunday.

The draw will be made live on ITV1 at approximately  1.35pm, with the game scheduled for Saturday 9th November.

The FA celebrates its 150th anniversary this year and the draw will be made by Gerard Houllier and Ray Parlour on Sunday .

Full news of the draw will appear right here at www.oufc.co.uk as soon as it is made.

THE FA CUP WITH BUDWEISER

FIRST ROUND PROPER DRAW NUMBERS

1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY FC
2 AFC WIMBLEDON
3 BRADFORD CITY FC
4 BRENTFORD FC
5 BRISTOL CITY FC
6 BRISTOL ROVERS FC
7 BURTON ALBION FC
8 BURY FC
9 CARLISLE UNITED FC
10 CHELTENHAM TOWN FC
11 CHESTERFIELD FC
12 COLCHESTER UNITED FC
13 COVENTRY CITY FC
14 CRAWLEY TOWN FC
15 CREWE ALEXANDRA FC
16 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE FC
17 EXETER CITY FC
18 FLEETWOOD TOWN FC
19 GILLINGHAM FC
20 HARTLEPOOL UNITED FC
21 LEYTON ORIENT FC
22 MANSFIELD TOWN FC
23 MILTON KEYNES DONS FC
24 MORECAMBE FC
25 NEWPORT COUNTY FC
26 NORTHAMPTON TOWN FC
27 NOTTS COUNTY FC
28 OLDHAM ATHLETIC FC
29 OXFORD UNITED FC
30 PETERBOROUGH UNITED FC
31 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE FC
32 PORT VALE FC
33 PORTSMOUTH FC
34 PRESTON NORTH END FC
35 ROCHDALE AFC
36 ROTHERHAM UNITED FC
37 SCUNTHORPE UNITED FC
38 SHEFFIELD UNITED FC
39 SHREWSBURY TOWN FC
40 SOUTHEND UNITED FC
41 STEVENAGE FC
42 SWINDON TOWN FC
43 TORQUAY UNITED FC
44 TRANMERE ROVERS FC
45 WALSALL FC
46 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS FC
47 WYCOMBE WANDERERS FC
48 YORK CITY FC
49 MACCLESFIELD TOWN OR VAUXHALL MOTORS
50 STAMFORD OR HEDNESFORD TOWN
51 GRIMSBY TOWN OR RUSHALL OLYMPIC
52 WORCESTER CITY OR LINCOLN CITY
53 BRADFORD (PARK AVENUE) OR KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS
54 WREXHAM OR HYDE
55 WORKINGTON OR STOURBRIDGE
56 SOUTHPORT OR MARSKE UNITED
57 COLWYN BAY OR CORBY TOWN
58 TAMWORTH OR SOLIHULL MOORS
59 NUNEATON TOWN OR FC HALIFAX TOWN
60 NORTH FERRIBY UNITED OR ALFRETON TOWN
61 BRACKLEY TOWN OR BARROW
62 CHESTER OR GATESHEAD
63 HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN OR SUTTON UNITED
64 AFC HORNCHURCH OR HEREFORD UNITED
65 EBBSFLEET UNITED OR DARTFORD
66 BARNET OR CONCORD RANGERS
67 CHATHAM TOWN OR ST ALBANS CITY
68 DOVER ATHLETIC OR OXFORD CITY
69 BOREHAM WOOD OR HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS
70 BATH CITY OR SALISBURY CITY
71 GLOUCESTER CITY OR HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH
72 WEYMOUTH OR BRAINTREE TOWN
73 FOREST GREEN ROVERS OR BISHOP’S STORTFORD
74 NEEDHAM MARKET OR CAMBRIDGE UNITED
75 BIGGESWADE TOWN OR CANVEY ISLAND
76 SHORTWOOD UNITED OR ALDERSHOT TOWN
77 WOKING OR LUTON TOWN
78 BRISLINGTON OR WELLING UNITED
79 HARTLEY WINTNEY OR DAVENTRY TOWN
80 STAINES TOWN OR POOLE TOWN

TIES TO BE PLAYED ON 9 & 10 NOVEMBER 2013


Advertisement block